1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Official Guide How to fix T pose glitch

Discussion in 'Technical Support' started by MutumbaZomba, Apr 26, 2016.

  1. MutumbaZomba

    MutumbaZomba Nucleus

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2016
    Messages:
    724
    Nebulae:
    627
    So it will occur again 100% on this server as it's clientside, i will tell you how to fix it.
    You just delete the models folder from your HL2 extra content pack as this glitch doesn't occur unless you downloaded the content from web.
     
    #1 MutumbaZomba, Apr 26, 2016
    Last edited: Jun 20, 2016
    • nebulous nebulous x 1
  2. Ace of Spades

    Ace of Spades Electron

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2016
    Messages:
    252
    Nebulae:
    104
    Weird. I never experienced this before.
     
    • Agree Agree x 1
  3. NightVeil

    NightVeil I Like Motorsports
    Premium Member

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2016
    Messages:
    773
    Nebulae:
    341
    That actually is really helpful
     
  4. Chanchanpong

    Chanchanpong Proton

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2016
    Messages:
    118
    Nebulae:
    99
    Thanks,the Tpose glitch has had me crying, my immersion was destroyed.
     
  5. Baker

    Baker Electron

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2016
    Messages:
    188
    Nebulae:
    216
    Does this work with other gamemodes?

    For example can you use the TNB pack on sandbox for example?
     
  6. Expax

    Expax Nucleus

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2016
    Messages:
    1,545
    Nebulae:
    938
    helped me alot, thanks.