Official Guide How to fix T pose glitch

Discussion in 'Technical Support' started by Zomba, Apr 26, 2016.

  1. Zomba

    Zomba Molecule
    B A N N E D

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2016
    Messages:
    1,397
    Nebulae:
    2,054
    So it will occur again 100% on this server as it's clientside, i will tell you how to fix it.
    You just delete the models folder from your HL2 extra content pack as this glitch doesn't occur unless you downloaded the content from web.
     
    #1 Zomba, Apr 26, 2016
    Last edited: Jun 20, 2016
    • nebulous nebulous x 1
  2. Ace of Spades

    Ace of Spades Electron

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2016
    Messages:
    250
    Nebulae:
    110
    Weird. I never experienced this before.
     
    • Agree Agree x 1
  3. NightVeil

    NightVeil Bringer of Sales

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2016
    Messages:
    819
    Nebulae:
    355
    That actually is really helpful
     
  4. Chanchanpong

    Chanchanpong Electron

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2016
    Messages:
    124
    Nebulae:
    109
    Thanks,the Tpose glitch has had me crying, my immersion was destroyed.
     
  5. Baker

    Baker The Big CP Man
    HL2 RP Senior Administrator Premium Member

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2016
    Messages:
    1,441
    Nebulae:
    2,408
    Does this work with other gamemodes?

    For example can you use the TNB pack on sandbox for example?
     
  6. Expax

    Expax Nucleus

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2016
    Messages:
    1,568
    Nebulae:
    958
    helped me alot, thanks.
     
  7. Hamilton

    Hamilton Electron

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2016
    Messages:
    344
    Nebulae:
    177
    I have the HL2 games purchased and mounted at my Garry's Mod and I keep having this glitch.
    Messing up my immersion.
     
  8. Hamilton

    Hamilton Electron

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2016
    Messages:
    344
    Nebulae:
    177
    Nevermind @Zomba It was a problem at my CS:S content addon, I have no Idea wich problem it is but I can see it is there, thanks for making the thread
     
    #8 Hamilton, Nov 22, 2017
    Last edited: Nov 22, 2017
    • Disagree Disagree x 1
  9. Ganja the Barman

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2017
    Messages:
    38
    Nebulae:
    77
    I've never experienced this glitch either, besides occasional t-pose from time to time caused due to model errors.
     
  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice