1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Official Guide How to fix T pose glitch

Discussion in 'Technical Support' started by Zomba, Apr 26, 2016.

  1. Zomba

    Zomba Molecule
    B A N N E D

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2016
    Messages:
    1,390
    Nebulae:
    2,048
    So it will occur again 100% on this server as it's clientside, i will tell you how to fix it.
    You just delete the models folder from your HL2 extra content pack as this glitch doesn't occur unless you downloaded the content from web.
     
    #1 Zomba, Apr 26, 2016
    Last edited: Jun 20, 2016
    • nebulous nebulous x 1
  2. Ace of Spades

    Ace of Spades Electron

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2016
    Messages:
    250
    Nebulae:
    109
    Weird. I never experienced this before.
     
    • Agree Agree x 1
  3. NightVeil

    NightVeil Bringer of Sales

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2016
    Messages:
    817
    Nebulae:
    357
    That actually is really helpful
     
  4. Chanchanpong

    Chanchanpong Electron

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2016
    Messages:
    124
    Nebulae:
    109
    Thanks,the Tpose glitch has had me crying, my immersion was destroyed.
     
  5. Baker

    Baker The Big CP Man
    HL2 RP Administrator

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2016
    Messages:
    1,100
    Nebulae:
    1,538
    Does this work with other gamemodes?

    For example can you use the TNB pack on sandbox for example?
     
  6. Expax

    Expax Nucleus

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2016
    Messages:
    1,568
    Nebulae:
    957
    helped me alot, thanks.
     
  7. Hamilton

    Hamilton Inbred tomfool

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2016
    Messages:
    228
    Nebulae:
    97
    I have the HL2 games purchased and mounted at my Garry's Mod and I keep having this glitch.
    Messing up my immersion.
     
  8. Hamilton

    Hamilton Inbred tomfool

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2016
    Messages:
    228
    Nebulae:
    97
    Nevermind @Zomba It was a problem at my CS:S content addon, I have no Idea wich problem it is but I can see it is there, thanks for making the thread
     
    #8 Hamilton, Nov 22, 2017
    Last edited: Nov 22, 2017
    • Disagree Disagree x 1