1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Official Guide How to fix T pose glitch

Discussion in 'Technical Support' started by Zomba, Apr 26, 2016.

  1. Zomba

    Zomba Atom

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2016
    Messages:
    1,143
    Nebulae:
    1,279
    So it will occur again 100% on this server as it's clientside, i will tell you how to fix it.
    You just delete the models folder from your HL2 extra content pack as this glitch doesn't occur unless you downloaded the content from web.
     
    #1 Zomba, Apr 26, 2016
    Last edited: Jun 20, 2016
    • nebulous nebulous x 1
  2. Ace of Spades

    Ace of Spades Electron

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2016
    Messages:
    252
    Nebulae:
    107
    Weird. I never experienced this before.
     
    • Agree Agree x 1
  3. NightVeil

    NightVeil Bringer of Sales
    Premium Member

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2016
    Messages:
    817
    Nebulae:
    350
    That actually is really helpful
     
  4. Chanchanpong

    Chanchanpong Electron

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2016
    Messages:
    124
    Nebulae:
    108
    Thanks,the Tpose glitch has had me crying, my immersion was destroyed.
     
  5. Baker

    Baker The Big CP Man
    Premium Member

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2016
    Messages:
    555
    Nebulae:
    640
    Does this work with other gamemodes?

    For example can you use the TNB pack on sandbox for example?
     
  6. Expax

    Expax Nucleus

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2016
    Messages:
    1,551
    Nebulae:
    944
    helped me alot, thanks.