1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Official Guide How to fix T pose glitch

Discussion in 'Technical Support' started by Zomba, Apr 26, 2016.

  1. Zomba

    Zomba Nucleus

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2016
    Messages:
    988
    Nebulae:
    983
    So it will occur again 100% on this server as it's clientside, i will tell you how to fix it.
    You just delete the models folder from your HL2 extra content pack as this glitch doesn't occur unless you downloaded the content from web.
     
    #1 Zomba, Apr 26, 2016
    Last edited: Jun 20, 2016
    • nebulous nebulous x 1
  2. Ace of Spades

    Ace of Spades Electron

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2016
    Messages:
    252
    Nebulae:
    106
    Weird. I never experienced this before.
     
    • Agree Agree x 1
  3. NightVeil

    NightVeil I Like Motorsports
    Premium Member

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2016
    Messages:
    813
    Nebulae:
    357
    That actually is really helpful
     
  4. Chanchanpong

    Chanchanpong Electron

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2016
    Messages:
    124
    Nebulae:
    107
    Thanks,the Tpose glitch has had me crying, my immersion was destroyed.
     
  5. Baker

    Baker The Big Man

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2016
    Messages:
    348
    Nebulae:
    394
    Does this work with other gamemodes?

    For example can you use the TNB pack on sandbox for example?
     
  6. Expax

    Expax Nucleus

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2016
    Messages:
    1,548
    Nebulae:
    942
    helped me alot, thanks.