News WW3RP: Stasiland | 14-03-2020

Discussion in 'Announcements' started by Roosebud, Mar 12, 2020.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Sturmovik

    Sturmovik Neutrino

    Joined:
    Nov 14, 2016
    Messages:
    24
    Nebulae:
    12
  2. AdamCF

    AdamCF Quark

    Joined:
    Aug 2, 2016
    Messages:
    190
    Nebulae:
    66
    Damn I've got the ban speed run record of 0 seconds my dudes. New PB
     
  3. Nova

    Nova Proton

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2016
    Messages:
    284
    Nebulae:
    261
    Well WW3RP Stasi is basicly HL2RP set on a realistic lore, change my mind.
     
  4. Charlie

    Charlie Molecule

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2017
    Messages:
    3,594
    Nebulae:
    6,081
    have fun on the server for me, i don't have a crumb of free time
     
  5. Wernsto ★

    Wernsto ★ Proton

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2016
    Messages:
    442
    Nebulae:
    281
    *Insert Corona Virus shutting down the world meme here*
     
  6. zarekatreo

    zarekatreo Neutrino
    Premium Member

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2020
    Messages:
    23
    Nebulae:
    13
    my game says
    [maps/rp_fork_stasiland.bsp] differs from the server's.
    when i try to load in what does this mean?
     
  7. Hayden_

    Hayden_ Quark

    Joined:
    May 17, 2018
    Messages:
    84
    Nebulae:
    96
    Try loading the map in singleplayer first, if that doesn't work go into your Garry's Mod folder and check the downloads or addons folder for the map file and delete it, then load Gmod again and let it download from the workshop

    (Had this exact problem :stuck_out_tongue: )
     
  8. Jfish

    Jfish Quark

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2016
    Messages:
    94
    Nebulae:
    53
    I can't find this server anywhere. I can't bring my console up either for some reason
     
  9. Charlie

    Charlie Molecule

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2017
    Messages:
    3,594
    Nebulae:
    6,081
    Hit shift+~
     
  10. Jfish

    Jfish Quark

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2016
    Messages:
    94
    Nebulae:
    53
    Now its loading the server but it goes into a black screen. I put gmod in windows mode and now whenever I load up the server it's a blank white screen but I can still here the tabs of like 'New Character' and shit like that but I can't see anything
     
  11. Hopper

    Hopper String

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2017
    Messages:
    19
    Nebulae:
    5
    Just came back to this forum for the first time in like 2 years. is this a sign I should start playing again?
     
    • Agree Agree x 2
    • Optimistic Optimistic x 1
    • Late Late x 1
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice