Error fix.

Paladin

Neutrino
Joined
May 24, 2016
Messages
10
Nebulae
8
So I get some errors in HL2 CW:RP and I have the server pack, I'm pretty sure it's because I don't own episode 1 and 2. That's what everyone's been telling me but I was wondering wether there was another fix other than buying episode 1 and 2. A bit short on money at the moment so I might be able to buy it but any other options are greatly appreciated. Thanks all.
- Paladin.
 

gigi

Atom
Joined
Apr 27, 2016
Messages
2,611
Nebulae
2,281
So I get some errors in HL2 CW:RP and I have the server pack, I'm pretty sure it's because I don't own episode 1 and 2. That's what everyone's been telling me but I was wondering wether there was another fix other than buying episode 1 and 2. A bit short on money at the moment so I might be able to buy it but any other options are greatly appreciated. Thanks all.
- Paladin.
this should help
http://kajar9.wix.com/cscheater2#!downloads/chgd
 
Reactions: List

Paladin

Neutrino
Joined
May 24, 2016
Messages
10
Nebulae
8
What do I do once I have them? Also I keep getting auto disconnected if you can help with that.
 

gigi

Atom
Joined
Apr 27, 2016
Messages
2,611
Nebulae
2,281
What do I do once I have them? Also I keep getting auto disconnected if you can help with that.
in the yellow boxes on the page me and isuck linked theres a few guides on how to install them if thats what you mean
and the auto disconnect is either a, time outs or b, shitty anti cheat but im not sure on that
 
Reactions: List

Paladin

Neutrino
Joined
May 24, 2016
Messages
10
Nebulae
8
I've installed them both and I'm still getting errors ;(.
 

gigi

Atom
Joined
Apr 27, 2016
Messages
2,611
Nebulae
2,281
Mounted? Sorry I've never installed addons like this.
maybe its conflicting models or some shit, think a dev managed to figure out a fix
any dev can provide immediate assistance?
 

Zak

Resident xenophile
Joined
Apr 26, 2016
Messages
5,887
Nebulae
16,124
Hm. You sure you installed the content into your addons directory?
 

Zak

Resident xenophile
Joined
Apr 26, 2016
Messages
5,887
Nebulae
16,124
Try clicking "enable all" on the addons menu in-game.
 

Isuckatgaming

Rictal-Approved
Joined
Apr 26, 2016
Messages
16,449
Nebulae
56,694
Also, in the corner of the main menu in G-Mod there should be a tab called ''games'' or something, make sure the ones you need are checked.
 

Paladin

Neutrino
Joined
May 24, 2016
Messages
10
Nebulae
8
Alright thanks. servers down atm but I'll try soon. EDIT: just checked, episode 1 and 2 are not able to be ticked as they are already crossed out.